The School Day

08:30-08:50

Registration

Time with Form Tutors

08:50-09:50

Lesson 1

60 minutes

09:50-10.50

Lesson 2

60 minutes

10:50-11.15

Break

25 minutes

11:15-12:15

Lesson 3

60 minutes

12.15-13:15

Lesson 4

60  minutes

13:15-14:00

Lunch

45 minutes

14:00-15:00

Lesson 5

60 minutes

15:00-16:00

Lesson 6

Creative Arts Lesson (Monday only) 60 Minutes