Staff

Full STAFF List

Headmistress:

Mrs K J Raven, BA, MA, PGCE, CL (NLE)

 

 

Deputy Heads:

Mrs C Tipping, BA, PGCE, NPQH

 

Mrs D Forder, BA, PGCE

 

 

Assistant Headteachers:

Mr C Burchell, BA, PGCE, NPQH

 

Mrs Hodgson, BA, PGCE

 

Mr G Rutter, BMus, PGCE

Miss C Nicholson,  BSc, BTEC, PGCE

 

Mrs A Hart, BA, PGCE

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Miss E Mensah, BA, PGCE, MSc

 

 

English

 

 

 

Miss D Allwood, BA, QTS

Head of Faculty

Mrs H Melton, BA, PGCE

Second in Faculty;  KS4 Co-ordinator, Literacy Coordinator

 

Mrs S Baker, BA, PGCE

Year Co-ordinator

Miss J Wallace, BA, PGCE

KS3 Coordinator

Ms L Davies, BA, PGCE

Acting temporary 2 i/c (KS4)

Ms D Driver, BA, PGCE

 

Mrs D Dunkley, BA, QTS

Year Coordinator

Ms E James, BA, QTS

Director of Study, Years 12 & 13

Ms V Blackstaffe, BA (Hons), PGCE, NQT

 

Mr T Molyneux, BA, PGCE

Head of Drama

Mrs N Nelson, BA, PGCE

KS5 Leader

Mr G Rutter, BMus, PGCE

Assistant Headteacher

Ms S James, BA (Hons), QTS

Temporary teacher of English, Literacy Coordinator

Mr Ryan Wilkinson, BA (Hons), SDS

 

 

 

Mathematics

 

 

 

Mr R Dawkins, BSc, PGCE

Head of Faculty

Ms M Hing-Bekoe, BSc, PGCE

Second in Faculty

Ms M Grigorova-Bankova,

Numeracy Co-ordinator

Mrs S Isteed, BSc, PGCE

 

Mrs L Ramesh, BSc, QTS

 

Mr K Tavares, MSc, BSc, QTS

ICT Mathematics Co-ordinator; KS5 Co-ordinator

Mrs A Tutt, BSc

KS3 Co-ordinator

Miss E Thompson, BA (Hons)

P P Raising Achievement Coordinator for Maths

Miss K Sivanesamudaly, BA (Hons), NQT

 

 

 

Science

 

 

 

Mr S Coomber, BSc, PGCE

Head of Faculty

Mr S Bokth, BSc, MSc, PGCE

Second in Faculty, Head of Chemistry

Mrs S Aldworth, BSc, PGCE

KS3 Coordinator

Mrs N Bhalla Dhir, BEd, QTS

 

Mrs C Lewington, BSC Hons, PGCE

Teacher of Science

Miss C Nicholson, MA, BSc, BTEC, PGCE

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Shimmin, BSc, PGCE

Director of Study, Years 7,8 & 9

Mrs N Searle, BSc, PGCE

 

KS5 Coordinator, STEM Coordinator

Miss A R Webster, BSc, SDS

 

 

   

Expressive Arts

 

 

 

Miss G Young, BA, PGCE

Head of Faculty

Miss L Lowing, BA, PGCE

Second in Faculty; Head of House

Mrs M Cornwell, BSc, PGCE

Year Co-ordinator

Miss L Durrant, BA, PGCE

Year Co-ordinator, Assistant SENCO

Miss C Mackintosh, BA, QTS

 

Mrs C Jeer, BA, PGCE

Teacher i/c Dance

Miss C Etheridge, BA, Hons, QTS

Head of Physical Education

Mrs E Tappenden, BSc, PGCE

 

Ms S Pilkington, BA, QTS

Year Coordinator

Miss L Watts, BA Hons, PGCE

Teacher of Art and Photography Teacher i/c KS4-5 Photography

Miss M Petty, BA, SDS

 

Humanities

 

 

 

Mrs J Chappells, BA, PGCE

Head of Faculty, International Coordinator

Ms E Tellick, BSc, PGCE

Second in Faculty; Head of Geography

Ms H Flanagan, BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of History

Mrs L Buteux, BSc, GTS

Part-time, Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss L Cohen, BA (Hons), PGCE

Acting temporary Head of R S

Miss M Davis, BA, PGCE

Year Coordinator

Mrs N Dawkins, BA, PGCE

Lead Practitioner

Mrs J Holdaway BA (Hons) PGCE

Part-time Teacher of Humanities

Mrs A Hart, BA, PGCE

Assistant Headteacher

Miss S Pryce BA, PGCE

Teacher of History

Miss A Singer, BA, PGCE

Director of Studies, Enhancement Days Coordinator

Mrs L Webb, BEd

 

Mr I Vlachopoulos, BSc, QTS, NQT

 

 

 

Social Communications

 

 

 

Miss E Mensah, BA, PGCE, MSc

Acting Assistant Headteacher, Head of Faculty

Ms J Adu-Gyamfi, BSc, PGCE

Teacher of Sociology

Mrs D Forder, BA, PGCE

Deputy Headteacher

Mr R Mercuri, BA, MA, PGCE

Teacher i/c Spanish

Mrs A Hodgson, BA, PGCE

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Kay, BEd, PGCE

Primary/Secondary Transition Manager

Ms L Pascoe BA PGCE

Part-time teacher of Business Studies

Mr A Nicoll, BA (Hons), PGCE

Part-time teacher of MFL

Mrs C Tipping, BA, PGCE, NPQH

Senior Deputy Headteacher

Ms S Hau, BSc, PGCE

2 i/c, Teacher in charge of French

 

 

Technology

 

 

 

Mr B Turan, BA, PGCE

Head of Faculty,  KS4 Coordinator

Mr C Burchell, BA, PGCE, NPQH

Assistant Headteacher

Miss C Hosken, BA, PGCE

Teacher i/c Food Technology

Ms H Robinson, BSc, PGCE

KS3 Coordinator Computer Science, STEM Coordinator

Mr C Viljoen, Bed

Head of Eliot House, Careers Coordinator

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs S Adams

 

Mrs S Beevers

 

Mrs C bushel

 

Mrs S Davison

 

Mr R Graham

Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator, Health & Safety Coordinator

Mrs M Kehoe, HLTA

Literacy Assistant

Mrs D Philpott, HLTA

 

Mrs L Watson

 

Educational Support Staff

 

Mr M Ali

First Line ICT Technician

Miss R Atkins

Post 16 Study Support Officer

Mrs T Axford

Student Receptionist

Mrs T Baker

Data Manager

 

 

Mr T Bevan

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs L Burke

Deputy Head of Year 7

Ms C Carbin

KS4 Learning Mentor

Mrs M Cazaly

Examinations Officer

Mrs S Clark

Attendance Support Assistant

Mrs L Clerck

Administrator

Mrs A Daniel

Attendance Assistant

Mrs L Day

School Business Manager

Mrs C Delanty-Granger

Sixth Form Study Support Officer

Mrs H Flagg

Finance Officer

Mr N Gibson

Data/Exams Consultant

Miss L Heath

Administrator/Receptionist

Mrs V Howard

Office Manager; Admissions Secretary; SIMS.net Operator

Mrs J Lord

Inclusion Officer

Mrs A Mclean

Deputy Head of Year 9, Head of House

Mr D Meeks, BA

New Technologies Resources Director

Mrs D O’Connor

Deput Head of Year 8

Mrs K Punnett

Manager of LRC

Mrs S Rahman

Attendance Support Assistant Years 7-11

Ms I Russell

Headteacher’s PA; Human Resources

Ms C Staples

SEND Manager, Head of Austen House

Mr R Viner

Media Resources Officer

Mrs J Wallace

Catering Assistant

Clerk to the Governing Body

 

Mrs S Guy

 

 

 

Cover Supervisors

 

 

 

Mrs R Mears-Bullen (Cover Manager)

Mr S Sassoon

Mrs M Fisher

 

Mrs J Godly

 

Miss J Harding

 

 

 

Site Management

 

 

 

Mr M Binmore

Premises Manager

Mr G Goddard

 

Mr C Ingram

Senior Caretaker

Mrs L Laidouci

Assistant Catering & Site Supervisor

Mr D Roxburgh

Groundsman/Caretaker

Mr T Sullivan

Assistant Caretaker

 

 

Technicians

 

 

 

Mr M Ali

First Line Technician

Miss F Amoateng

Laboratory Technician

Miss A Frampton

Laboratory Technician

Mr A Haynes

Senior Laboratory Technician

Miss T King

Food/art Technician

Mrs L Lyons

Senior Laboratory (Chemistry) Technician

Mr M Robinson

Network Manager

 

 

Midday Supervisors

 

 

 

Mrs L Laidouci

Mrs N Rickwood (Senior)

 

 

 

Bromley Schools’ Collegiate

 

 

Mr D Boyle, MSC, PGCE

Training Manager

Mrs A Brady

Finance Officer

Mrs A Hargreaves

Part-time Administrative Officer

Mrs G Kendall

Administration Co-ordinator

Miss K Johnson

Part-time Administrative Assistant

 

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

 

 

 

Mr Steve Barnes

 

Ms Alexandra Carter

Ms Michaela Tarlton

Mrs Amanda Cousin

 

Mr Mark Ingleby

 

Ms Isabel Jones