Examinations

GCSE Timetable Summer 2018

Date Start Time  Exam Title  Level Board Length
14-May 08:45 Comp Sci: Computer Systems Wrtn GCSE/9FC OCR 01:30
14-May 13:00 Religious Studies A P1-3 Christ GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
14-May 13:00 Religious Studies A P1-5 Islam GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
15-May 08:45 French Listening Test Tier F GCSE/9FC AQA 00:35
15-May 08:45 French Reading Test Tier F GCSE/9FC AQA 00:45
15-May 08:45 French Listening Test Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 00:45
15-May 08:45 French Reading Test Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:00
15-May 13:00 Biology Paper 1 Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
15-May 13:00 Combined Sci Trilogy Biology P1F GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
15-May 13:00 Combined Sci Trilogy Biology P1H GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
16-May 08:45 Physical Education Paper 1 GCSE/9FC AQA 01:15
16-May 08:45 Turkish: Writing Written Paper GCSE/B OCR 01:00
16-May 13:00 Religious Studies A P2A Excl Text GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
17-May 08:45 Chemistry Paper 1 Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
17-May 08:45 Combined Sci Trilogy Chemistry P1F GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
17-May 08:45 Combined Sci Trilogy Chemistry P1H GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
17-May 13:00 Comp Sci: Algrthms & Prgrmmng Wrtn GCSE/9FC OCR 01:30
18-May 08:45 French Writing Test Tier F GCSE/9FC AQA 01:00
18-May 08:45 French Writing Test Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:15
18-May 13:00 Physical Education Paper 2 GCSE/9FC AQA 01:15
18-May 13:00 Drama COMPONENT3 Interpretin Theatre GCSE/9FC WJEC/GCSE 01:30
21-May 08:45 Bengali Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B AQA 00:45
21-May 08:45 Sociology: Sociology Basics Written GCSE/B OCR 01:00
21-May 08:45 Sociology: App Soc Rsrch Tchnqs Wrtn GCSE/B OCR 01:00
21-May 13:00 Turkish: Listening Written GCSE/B OCR 00:50
22-May 08:45 English Literature Paper 1 GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
22-May 13:00 Geogb COMPONENT1 Invest Geog Issues GCSE/9FC WJEC/GCSE 01:45
23-May 08:45 Psychology: Studs & Apps Psych 1 Wrtn GCSE/B OCR 01:15
23-May 13:00 Physics Paper 1 Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
23-May 13:00 Combined Sci Trilogy Physics P1F GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
23-May 13:00 Combined Sci Trilogy Physics P1H GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
24-May 08:45 Non Calculator [F]  GCSE/9FC EDEXL/GCSE 01:30
24-May 08:45 Non Calculator [H]  GCSE/9FC EDEXL/GCSE 01:30
25-May 08:45 English Literature Paper 2 GCSE/9FC AQA 02:15
25-May 13:00 Sociology: Sclstn  Cltr & Idnty Wrtn GCSE/B OCR 01:30
04-Jun 08:45 History Paper 1A Option D GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
04-Jun 08:45 History Paper 1B Option B GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
04-Jun 13:00 Bengali Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B AQA 00:50
04-Jun 13:00 Bengali Unit 4 GCSE/B AQA 01:00
04-Jun 13:00 Psychology: Studs & Apps Psych 2 Wrtn GCSE/B OCR 01:15
05-Jun 08:45 English Language Paper 1 GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
05-Jun 13:00 Geog B Component 2 Problem Solv Geog GCSE/9FC WJEC/GCSE 01:30
06-Jun 08:45 Spanish Listening Test Tier F GCSE/9FC AQA 00:35
06-Jun 08:45 Spanish Reading Test Tier F GCSE/9FC AQA 00:45
06-Jun 08:45 Spanish Listening Test Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 00:45
06-Jun 08:45 Spanish Reading Test Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:00
06-Jun 13:00 Music Written Paper GCSE/9FC AQA 01:30
06-Jun 13:00 Turkish: Reading Written GCSE/B OCR 01:00
06-Jun 13:00 Psychology: Rsrch in Psychology Wrtn GCSE/B OCR 01:00
07-Jun 08:45 Calculator [F]  GCSE/9FC EDEXL/GCSE 01:30
07-Jun 08:45 Calculator [H]  GCSE/9FC EDEXL/GCSE 01:30
08-Jun 08:45 English Language Paper 2 GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
08-Jun 13:00 History Paper 2A Option A GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
08-Jun 13:00 History Paper 2B Option C GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
11-Jun 08:45 Biology Paper 2 Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
11-Jun 08:45 Combined Sci Trilogy Biology P2F GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
11-Jun 08:45 Combined Sci Trilogy Biology P2H GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
11-Jun 13:00 Geog B Component 3 Applied Fieldwork GCSE/9FC WJEC/GCSE 01:30
12-Jun 08:45 Calculator [F]  GCSE/9FC EDEXL/GCSE 01:30
12-Jun 08:45 Calculator [H]  GCSE/9FC EDEXL/GCSE 01:30
13-Jun 08:45 Chemistry Paper 2 Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
13-Jun 08:45 Combined Sci Trilogy Chemistry P2F GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
13-Jun 08:45 Combined Sci Trilogy Chemistry P2H GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
13-Jun 13:00 Russian Listening GCSE/B EDEXL/GCSE 00:45
13-Jun 13:00 Russian Reading GCSE/B EDEXL/GCSE 00:55
14-Jun 08:45 Spanish Writing Test Tier F GCSE/9FC AQA 01:00
14-Jun 08:45 Spanish Writing Test Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:15
14-Jun 13:00 Food Prep and Nutrition Written GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
15-Jun 08:45 Physics Paper 2 Tier H GCSE/9FC AQA 01:45
15-Jun 08:45 Combined Sci Trilogy Physics P2F GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
15-Jun 08:45 Combined Sci Trilogy Physics P2H GCSE/DA AQA 01:15
19-Jun 13:00 Dance Written Paper GCSE/9FC AQA 01:30
19-Jun 13:00 Russian Writing GCSE/B EDEXL/GCSE 01:00

 

GCE Summer Timetable 2018

Date Start Time  Exam Title  Level Board Length
14-May 08:45 ID3IT : U1 Fundamentals of IT CAMX/ID3 RSA 01:30
14-May 08:45 English Language AS Paper 1 GCE/ASB AQA 01:30
16-May 08:45 DI3HSC: U2 Equality Diversity & Rights CAMX/DI3 RSA 01:30
16-May 08:45 English Language AS Paper 2 GCE/ASB AQA 01:30
16-May 08:45 Pure Mathematics GCE/ASB EDEXL/GCE 02:00
16-May 08:45 Core Mathematics C1 GCE/B EDEXL/GCE 01:30
16-May 13:00 ID3IT : U2 Global Information CAMX/ID3 RSA 01:30
21-May 08:45 Italian Written Response GCE/B EDEXL/GCE 02:30
21-May 13:00 Portuguese: Listen/Read/Write 1 Wrtn GCE/B OCR 02:30
23-May 08:45 DI3HSC: U3 Health Safety & Security CAMX/DI3 RSA 01:30
23-May 08:45 Statistics & Mechanics GCE/ASB EDEXL/GCE 01:15
23-May 08:45 Media Studies: Media Cncpts TV Writn GCE/B OCR 02:00
23-May 08:45 Core Mathematics C2 GCE/B EDEXL/GCE 01:30
24-May 13:00 Biology BTNG/B EDEXL/KSQ 00:40
25-May 08:45 Chemistry BTNG/B EDEXL/KSQ 00:40
25-May 13:00 Physics BTNG/B EDEXL/KSQ 00:40
04-Jun 08:45 Geography: Physical Systems Wrtn GCE/A OCR 01:30
04-Jun 08:45 Media Studies: Crtl Prspt Media Wrtn GCE/B OCR 02:00
04-Jun 13:00 Psychology ADV Paper 1 GCE/A AQA 02:00
04-Jun 13:00 Physics A: Modelling Physics Wtn GCE/A OCR 02:15
05-Jun 08:45 Religious Studies ADV Paper 1 GCE/A AQA 03:00
05-Jun 13:00 Economics ADV Paper 1 GCE/A AQA 02:00
05-Jun 13:00 Sociology ADV Paper 1 GCE/A AQA 02:00
05-Jun 13:00 Chem A: Prdc Tble Elmnt Phy Chm Wtn GCE/A OCR 02:15
06-Jun 08:45 DI3HSC: U4 Anatomy & Physiology CAMX/DI3 RSA 02:00
06-Jun 08:45 English Language ADV Paper 1 GCE/A AQA 02:30
06-Jun 08:45 Mechanics M1 GCE/B EDEXL/GCE 01:30
06-Jun 13:00 History ADV Paper 1 Option C GCE/A AQA 02:30
06-Jun 13:00 Portuguese: Listen/Read/Write 2 Wrtn GCE/B OCR 02:45
07-Jun 08:45 Biology A: Biological Processes Wtn GCE/A OCR 02:15
07-Jun 13:00 English Literature A ADV P1 GCE/A AQA 03:00
07-Jun 13:00 Market  People & Global BU GCE/A EDEXL/GCE 02:00
08-Jun 08:45 Psychology ADV Paper 2 GCE/A AQA 02:00
08-Jun 08:45 Physics A: Exploring Physics Wtn GCE/A OCR 02:15
08-Jun 13:00 English Language ADV Paper 2 GCE/A AQA 02:30
08-Jun 13:00 Geography: Human Interactions Wrtn GCE/A OCR 01:30
11-Jun 08:45 DI3HSC: U6 Personal & Pers Centre Appro CAMX/DI3 RSA 01:30
11-Jun 08:45 Religious Studies ADV Paper 2B GCE/A AQA 03:00
11-Jun 08:45 Computer Science ADV Paper 1D Python GCE/A AQA 02:30
11-Jun 08:45 Physical Education ADV Paper 1 GCE/A AQA 02:00
11-Jun 08:45 Theatre Makers in Prac.  GCE/A EDEXL/GCE 02:30
11-Jun 13:00 Biology A: Biological Diversity Wtn GCE/A OCR 02:15
11-Jun 13:00 Activs  Decision & Strats.  GCE/A EDEXL/GCE 02:00
12-Jun 08:45 Dance ADV Written GCE/A AQA 02:30
12-Jun 13:00 Economics ADV Paper 2 GCE/A AQA 02:00
12-Jun 13:00 English Literature A ADV P2 Opt A GCE/A AQA 02:30
12-Jun 13:00 Chem A: Synths & Anlytcl Tchnqs Wtn GCE/A OCR 02:15
13-Jun 08:45 Sociology ADV Paper 2 GCE/A AQA 02:00
13-Jun 08:45 Italian Written Resp. & Research GCE/B EDEXL/GCE 02:30
13-Jun 08:45 Statistics S1 GCE/B EDEXL/GCE 01:30
13-Jun 13:00 H & SC: Ess Values of Care Written CNAT/1&2 OCR 01:00
13-Jun 13:00 History ADV Paper 2 Option O GCE/A AQA 02:30
14-Jun 08:45 Psychology ADV Paper 3 GCE/A AQA 02:00
14-Jun 08:45 Physics A: Unified Physics Wtn GCE/A OCR 01:30
14-Jun 13:00 Geography: Geographical Debates Wrtn GCE/A OCR 02:30
15-Jun 08:45 Computer Science ADV Paper 2 GCE/A AQA 02:30
15-Jun 08:45 Physical Education ADV Paper 2 GCE/A AQA 02:00
15-Jun 08:45 Economics ADV Paper 3 GCE/A AQA 02:00
15-Jun 13:00 Sociology ADV Paper 3 GCE/A AQA 02:00
18-Jun 08:45 French ADV Paper 1 List  Read & Writ GCE/A AQA 02:30
18-Jun 08:45 Biology A: Unified Biology Wtn GCE/A OCR 01:30
18-Jun 08:45 Investigating Business GCE/A EDEXL/GCE 02:00
18-Jun 08:45 Music ADV Written GCE/A AQA 02:30
18-Jun 13:00 DI3HSC: U7 Safeguarding CAMX/DI3 RSA 01:30
19-Jun 13:00 Core Mathematics C3 GCE/B EDEXL/GCE 01:30
20-Jun 08:45 French ADV Paper 2 Writing GCE/A AQA 02:00
20-Jun 08:45 Chem A: Unified Chemistry Wtn GCE/A OCR 01:30
22-Jun 08:45 Core Mathematics C4 GCE/B EDEXL/GCE 01:30