Staff

Full Staff List:

Headteacher

Mrs M French, BA (Hons), PGCE, FCCT, FRSA
Deputy Headteachers Mrs C Tipping, (Senior), BA, PGCE, NPQH
  Mrs D Forder, BA, PGCE, NPQH
Assistant Headteachers Mrs A Hart, BA, PGCE
  Mrs A Hodgson, BA, PGCE
  Miss E Mensah, BA, PGCE, MSc
  Miss C Nicholson, BSc, BTEC, PGCE
  Mr G Rutter, BMus, PGCE
Acting Assistant Headteacher Miss A Singer, BA, PGCE
   
English  
Ms L Davies, BA, PGCE Head of Faculty, KS4 Co-ordinator
Miss J Wallace, BA, PGCE Second in Faculty, KS3 Co-ordinator
Miss D Allwood, BA, QTS KS5 Literature Co-ordinator
Mrs S Baker, BA, PGCE Year Co-ordinator
Mrs K Brazier, BA (Hons), PGCE, (NQT) English teacher
Mrs D Dunkley, BA, QTS Year Co-ordinator
Miss K Frost, BA, PGCE (NQT) English teacher
Mr T Molyneux, BA, PGCE Head of Drama
Mrs N Nelson, BA, PGCE KS5 Language Co-ordinator
Mr G Rutter, BMus, PGCE Assistant Headteacher
Miss S Taylor, BA, PGCE (NQT) English teacher
Mrs H Walker, BA (Hons), PGCE Second in Faculty (Maternity)
Miss C Wilson  BA, QTS, PGCE English teacher
   
Mathematics  
Mrs M Hing-Bekoe, BSc, PGCE Head of Faculty
Mrs A Tutt, BSc Second in Faculty, KS4 Co-ordinator
Mrs M Grigorova-Bankova, MSc, PGCE Numeracy Co-ordinator, KS3 Co-ordinator
Dr R Kumar MEng, PGCE Mathematics teacher
Mrs L Ramesh, BSc, QTS Mathematics teacher
Mrs L Robinson, BA, QTLS Mathematics teacher
Mrs P Syed, BSc (Hons), PGCE Mathematics teacher
Mr K Tavares, MSc, BSc, QTS ICT Mathematics Co-ordinator, KS5 Co-ordinator
Miss E Thompson, BA (Hons) P P in Maths
   
Science  
Mrs N Searle, BSc, PGCE Head of Faculty, Head of Biology
Mr S Bokth, BSc, MSc, PGCE Second in Faculty, Head of Chemistry
Mrs S Aldworth, BSc, PGCE KS3 Co-ordinator
Mrs N Bhalla-Dhir, BA, MA, QTS Chemistry & Biology teacher
Mr C Copper, BSc, PGCE, (NQT) Physics teacher
Mrs K Erengwa, BSc, MSc, QTS Head of Physics
Ms N Ghafoor, BSc, QTS Chemistry & Physics teacher
Mrs C Lewington, BSC Hons, PGCE Biology teacher
Miss L Matcham, BSc (Hons), PGCE Chemistry & Physics teacher
Miss C Nicholson, MA, BSc, BTEC, PGCE Assistant Headteacher
Miss A Webster, BSc, PGCE Year Co-ordinator
Mrs L Shimmin, BSc, PGCE Director of Study, Years 7, 8 & 9, P P Assistant
     
Expressive Arts  
Miss G Young, BA, PGCE Head of Faculty
Miss L Lowing, BA, PGCE Second in Faculty
Mr W Brearley, BA (Hons), PGCE (NQT) Art & Design teacher
Mrs M Cornwell, BSc, PGCE Year Co-ordinator, Joint Head of P E, Staff well-being
Miss K Walker, BSc, PGCE P E teacher/Enhancement and Extra-Curricular Coordinator 
Miss C  Mackintosh, BA, QTS D of E Co-ordinator
Miss C McRoberts, BA, PGCE Teacher i/c Dance, Joint Head of P E, Staff well-being
Mrs J Whiteley, BA (Hons), PGCE (NQT) Art & Design teacher
   
Humanities  
Mrs J Chappells, BA, PGCE Head of Faculty, International Co-ordinator
Ms E Tellick, BSc, PGCE Second in Faculty, Head of Geography
Mrs H Burbeck, BA (Hons), PGCE Head of History
Miss L Cohen, BA (Hons), MA, PGCE Head of R S, Head of Knightly House
Miss M Davis, BA, PGCE Director of Studies, Sixth Form
Miss H Harris, BSc, PGCE Capital Cultural Co-ordinator
Mrs A Hart, BA, PGCE Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J Holdaway BA (Hons) PGCE History teacher
Miss V Kehinde BA, RS teacher
Mrs S Mills, MSc, BSc, GTP Year Coordinator
Miss S Pryce BA, PGCE History teacher
Miss A Singer, BA, MA, PGCE Director of Study Years 10 & 11, Acting Assistant Headteacher
   
Social Communications  
Miss E Mensah, BA, PGCE, MSc Acting Assistant Headteacher, Head of Faculty
Mrs S Hau, BSc, PGCE Second in Faculty, Teacher in charge of French
Mrs L Buteux, BSc, GTS Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs D Forder, BA, PGCE Deputy Headteacher
Mrs A Hodgson, BA, PGCE Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr R Mercuri, BA, MA, PGCE Teacher i/c Spanish
Ms Linda Pascoe BA PGCE EPQ Co-ordinator
Mrs C Tipping, BA, PGCE, NPQH Senior Deputy Headteacher
Mrs O Vipie, BA (Hons), QTS Spanish teacher
   
Technology  
Mr B Turan, BA, PGCE Head of Faculty, Enhancement Days Co-ordinator
Miss C Hosken, BA, PGCE Teacher i/c Food Technology
Miss S Long, MA, BA, PGCE Technology teacher
Ms H Robinson, BA (Hons) BSc, PGCE Head of Computer Science, STEM Co-ordinator, Sixth Form Enhancement & More Able Co-ordinator
Mr C Viljoen, BEd Careers Co-ordinator
   
Teaching Assistants  
Mrs S Beevers EAL Assistant
Mrs C Bushell  
Miss E Ward  
Mrs S Davison  
Mrs C Fenech, BA (Hons), PGCE  
Mr R Graham, HLTA Assistant Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator, Health & Safety Co-ordinator
Miss M Herschell, BA (Hons)  
Miss Z Kacie-Malone  
Mrs M Kehoe, HLTA Literacy Assistant
Mrs D Murtagh  
Mrs D Philpott, HLTA  
Mrs M Hanson-Williams  
   
Educational Support Staff  
Mrs T Axford Administration Officer, Student Reception
Mr T Bevan Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Family Liaison Officer
Mrs A Brook Administrative Systems Co-ordinator
Mrs C Broughton Senior Exams Officer
Mrs L Burke Pastoral Support Officer, House and Enrichment Activities Co-ordinator
Mrs S Clark, BSC (Hons) Attendance Support Advisor
Mrs A Daniel Assistant Attendance Officer
Mrs L Day School Business Manager
Miss J Edwards Assistant Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs E Fakorede Sixth Form Support Officer

Mrs H Flagg

Finance Officer
Mrs V Howard Office Manager, Admissions Secretary
Mrs J Lord Inclusion Officer
Mrs A Mclean Year Co-ordinator, Pastoral Support Manager, Head of Bronte House
Mrs L Marsh Senior Administrator
Mr D Meeks, BA (Hons) New Technologies Resources Director, Marketing Manager
Miss C Moulinie Assistant Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs D O’Connor Pastoral Support Officer, Head of Austen House
Miss T Okcay Assistant Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs K Punnett, BEd Manager of LRC
Mrs S Rahman Attendance Support Assistant Years 7-11
Ms I Russell Headteacher’s P A, Human Resources Officer
Ms C Staples SEND Manager
Miss S Stapley Senior Data Manager
Mr R Viner Media Resources Officer
Mrs A Wagstaff ECDL Coordinator
Miss J Walker Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Safeguarding Officer
Mrs J Wallace Catering Assistant
Mrs S Zoccola Receptionist/Administrator
Miss J Harding Clerk to the Governing Body, Cover Manager
   
Cover Supervisors  
Mrs M Fisher  
Mrs J Godly  
Mrs M Hill  
Miss P Lewis  
Mr S Sasson  
Mr P Walker  
   
Site Management  
Mr M Binmore Premises Manager
Mr P Churcher Lettings Caretaker
Mr G Goddard Caretaker
Mr C Ingram Senior Caretaker
Mr D Roxburgh Groundsman/Caretaker
Mr T Sullivan Assistant Caretaker
   
Technicians  
Mr M Ali First Line Technician
Mr E Barbosa Laboratory Technician
Mrs C Bushell Food Technician
Miss AFrampton Laboratory Technician
Mr M Robinson Network Manager
Mr M Woodard Senior Science Laboratory Technician
   
Midday Supervisor  
Mrs N Rickwood  
   
Bromley Schools' Collegiate
Mrs K Raven, BA, MA, PGCE, CL, NLE Executive Leader (BSC)
Mr D Boyle, MSC, PGCE Training Manager
Mrs A Brady Finance Officer
Mrs C Davies Part-time Administrative Assistant
Mrs A Hargreaves Part-time Administrative Officer
Mrs G Kendall Administration Co-ordinator
   
Peripatetic Music Teachers  
Mr S Barnes Piano
Mr C Dixon  Guitar
Mr M Ingleby  Piano & Keyboard
Ms M Tarlton Trumpet
Mr C Wilkes  Clarinet, Flute & Saxophone
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×