Staff

Full Staff List

Head of School

Headteacher

Mrs M French

Deputy Heads:

Mrs C Tipping

Mrs D Forder

Assistant Headteachers:

Ms C Nicholson 

Mrs Hodgson

Mr G Rutter

Mrs A Hart

Acting Assistant Headteachers

Miss E Mensah

Miss A Singer 

English

Ms Davies

Head of Faculty, KS4 Co-ordinator

Miss J Wallace

   Second in Faculty, KS3 Co-ordinator

Miss D Allwood

    KS5 Literature Co-ordinator

Mrs S Baker

Year Co-ordinator

Mrs K Brazier

 

Mrs D Dunkley

Year Co-ordinator

Miss K Frost

 

Mr T Molyneux

Head of Drama

Mrs N Nelson

KS5 Co-ordinator

Mr G Rutter

Assistant Headteacher

Miss S Taylor

 

Mrs H Walker

 

Miss C Wilson

Mathematics

Mrs M Hing-Bekoe

Head of Faculty

Mrs A Tutt

Second in Faculty, KS4 Co-ordinator

Mrs M Grigorova-Bankova

Numeracy Co-ordinator, KS3 Co-ordinator

Dr R Kumar

 

Mrs L Ramesh

 

Mrs L Robinson

 

Mrs P Syed

 

Mr K Tavares

ICT Mathematics Co-ordinator, KS5 Co-ordinator

Miss E Thompson

P P in Maths

Science

Mrs N Searle

Head of Faculty, Head of Biology

Mr S Bokth

Second in Faculty, Head of Chemistry

Mrs S Aldworth

 

Mrs N Bhalla-Dhir

 

Mr C Copper

Mrs K Erengwa

Head of Physics

Ms N Ghafoor

 

Mrs C Lewington

 

Miss L Matcham

 

Miss C Nicholson

Assistant Headteacher

Miss R Webster

 

Mrs L Shimmin

Director of Study, Years 7, 8 & 9, P P Assistant

 

Expressive Arts

Miss G Young

Head of Faculty

Miss L Lowing

Second in Faculty

Mr W Brearley

 

Mrs M Cornwell

Year Co-ordinator, Joint Head of P E

Miss E Ward

 

Miss C  Mackintosh

D of E Co-ordinator

Miss C McRoberts

Teacher i/c Dance, Joint Head of P E

Mrs J Whiteley

 

Humanities

Ms J Chappells

Head of Faculty, International Co-ordinator

Ms E Tellick

Second in Faculty, Head of Geography

Mrs H Burbeck

Head of History

Miss L Cohen

Head of R S, Head of Knightly House

Miss M Davis

Director of Studies, Sixth Form

Miss H Harris

Cultural Coordinator

Mrs A Hart

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs J Holdaway

Miss V Kehinde

 

Mrs S Mills

Year Coordinator

Miss S Pryce

 

Miss A Singer

Director of Study Years 10 & 11, Acting Assistant Headteacher

Social Communications

Miss E Mensah

Acting Assistant Headteacher, Head of Faculty

Miss S Hau

Second in Faculty, Teacher in charge of French

Mrs L Buteux

Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs D Forder

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A Hodgson

Assistant Headteacher

Mr R Mercuri

Teacher i/c Spanish

Ms L Pascoe

EPQ Co-ordinator

Mrs C Tipping

Senior Deputy Headteacher

Mrs O Vipie

 

Technology

Mr B Turan,

Head of Faculty, Enhancement Days Co-ordinator

Miss C Hosken

Teacher i/c Food Technology

Ms H Robinson

Head of Computer Science, STEM Co-ordinator

Mr C Viljoen

Careers Co-ordinator

Miss S Long Teacher of Technology 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Beevers

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Bushell

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Davison

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Fenech

Teaching Assistant

Mr R Graham

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Herschell, 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Z Kacie-Malone

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Kehoe

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Murtagh

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Philpott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Hanson-Williams

Teaching Assistant

Educational Support Staff

Mrs T Axford

Administration Officer, Student Reception

Mr T Bevan

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs A Brook

Administrative Systems Co-ordinator

Mrs C Broughton

Senior Exams Officer

Mrs L Burke

Pastoral Support Officer, House and Enrichment Activities Co-ordintor

Mrs S Clark

Attendance Support Advisor

Mrs A Daniel

Assistant Attendance Officer

Mrs L Day

School Business Manager

Miss J Edwards

Assistant Pastoral Support Officer

Mrs B Fakorede

Sixth Form Support Officer

Mrs H Flagg

Finance Officer

Mrs V Howard

Office Manager, Admissions Secretary

Mrs J Lord

Inclusion Officer

Mrs A Mclean

Year Co-ordinator, Pastoral Support Manager, Head of Bronte House

Mrs L Marsh

Senior Administrator

Mr D Meeks

New Technologies Resources Director

Mrs D O’Connor

Pastoral Support Officer, Head of Austen House

Miss T Okcay

Assistant Pastoral Support Officer

Mrs K Punnett

Manager of LRC

Mrs S Rahman

Attendance Support Assistant Years 7-11

Miss C Moulinie

Assistant Pastoral Support Officer

Ms I Russell

Headteacher’s P A, Human Resources Officer

Ms C Staples

SEND Manager

Miss S Stapley

Senior Data Manager

Mr R Viner

Media Resources Officer

Mrs A Wagstaff

ECDL Coordinator

Miss J Walker

Safeguarding Officer

Mrs J Wallace

Catering Assistant

Mrs S Zoccola

Receptionist

Clerk to the Governing Body

Miss J. Harding

Cover Supervisors

Miss J Harding

Cover Manager, Clerk to Governors

Mrs M Fisher

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Godly

Cover Supervisor

Miss P Lewis

Cover Supervisor

Mr P Walker

Cover Supervisor

Mrs M Hill

Cover Supervisor

Mr S Sasoon

Cover Supervisor

Site Management

Mr M Binmore

Premises Manager

Mr P Churcher

Lettings Caretaker

Mr G Goddard

Caretaker

Mr C Ingram

Senior Caretaker

Mr D Roxburgh

Groundsman/Caretaker

Mr T Sullivan

Assistant Caretaker

Technicians

Mr M Robinson

Network Manager

Mr M Ali 1st Line IT Technician

Mr E Barbosa

Laboratory Technician

Mrs C Bushell

Food Technician

Miss A Frampton

Laboratory Technician

Midday Supervisor

Mrs N Rickwood (Senior)

Bromley Schools’ Collegiate

Mrs K Raven

Executive Leader (BSC)

Mr D Boyle Training Manager

Mrs A Brady

Finance Officer

Mrs A Hargreaves

Part-time Administrative Officer

Mrs G Kendall

Administration Co-ordinator

Caroline Davies Part-time Administrative Assistant
Jenny Dixon Primary Programme Lead

 

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Peripatetic Music Teachers

S Barnes - Piano

C Dixon - Guitar

 

C Wilkes - Clarinet, Flute and Saxaphone

 

M Tarlton - Trumpet

 

M. Ingleby - Piano and Keyboard

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×